Home   -   News   -   Game Tour   -   Screenshots   -   Rules   -   Chat   -   Contact   -   Forum
pt ro hu de es
pl it no nl en
The Land of Destiny Hero welcomes you.
Role playing game or called MMORPG free browser game
Posts

Breadcrumbs to navigate the website Homepage / Forum / Bugs & errors / Alpha bugs



Topic: Alpha bugs Post reply

Page: [1] 2 [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

Developer Posted on: 11-05-2008 10:37:18
Posts: 3379



Yep, the real report is not yet working..thats why it says "Temporary battle report for debugging."
Alpha tester Posted on: 12-05-2008 18:35:08
Posts: 14



You can only research in your main city.


But it is in my main city.
Developer Posted on: 12-05-2008 18:37:59
Posts: 3379



tryed refreshing your screen? I had some issues with switching from village to village before.
Moderator Posted on: 16-05-2008 20:48:30
Posts: 461



in the city page, wen you click on a building site the building properties window spawns far too much down and to the right and then moves with your mouse. it would be better if it spawns not moving and in the middel of the browser istead of the lower right corner.
Developer Posted on: 16-05-2008 20:58:40
Posts: 3379



The moving with the mouse is an IE bug which still has to be fixed, currently it better to test with firefox until we fix all the IE bugs.
Developer Posted on: 18-05-2008 18:31:20
Posts: 3379



fixed a bug in the alpha, now you can recruit units in the garrison.
Moderator Posted on: 18-05-2008 19:30:50
Posts: 461



i have a garrison lv 2, so i should be able to research some units, when i click on the research button, it says that i can only research in my main city, as far as i know i have only one city and it should be the main one right?
Moderator Posted on: 18-05-2008 19:37:19
Posts: 461



also, (in have one outpost now) in a outpost, you can build everything, even thigns you can't build in your main city yet, also, there are few bugs when you have two cities, like one time you're looking at 1 and you click on the building sited and you get the menu of 2
Developer Posted on: 18-05-2008 19:40:43
Posts: 3379



Im not sure if I should have restriction on the outposts, I could allow outposts to be build after you have most of your building in your main city..so not at lvl10 mainbuilding
Moderator Posted on: 18-05-2008 19:45:35
Posts: 461



i think you should be able to build the same things you can build in your main city, and what about the research bug?

Page: [1] 2 [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

You have to register or login first before you are able to reply.
LoD is a free online rts game free online MMORPG