Home   -   News   -   Game Tour   -   Screenshots   -   Rules   -   Chat   -   Contact   -   Forum
pt ro hu de es
pl it no nl en
The Land of Destiny Hero welcomes you.
Role playing game or called MMORPG free browser game
Posts

Breadcrumbs to navigate the website Homepage / Forum / Bugs & errors / Alpha bugs



Topic: Alpha bugs Post reply

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] 5 [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

Alpha tester Posted on: 12-06-2008 01:28:59
Posts: 23



Ooooh ok, I see now. There's a queue and it doesn't show anything after the first build..
maybe show the queue somewhere?
Developer Posted on: 12-06-2008 07:31:04
Posts: 3379



there is not queue at the moment, units are build at the same time. But there will be a queue in the future.
Alpha tester Posted on: 16-06-2008 16:21:53
Posts: 34



bug:
when using admin options: first click on train troops, then finish timers, then give peasants, now your troops dissapeared, but in the garrison you can build less troops.

other bug: when building a new city:
sometimes it sais: location not empty, while theres nothing there, sometimes, if you upgrade a building in a new outpost or city, it jumps back to your main village.
Developer Posted on: 16-06-2008 16:37:33
Posts: 3379



admin give peasants just gives you peasants and removes the current units, if you dont want them to be removed dont use the function but just make them with enough resources and finish timers

location not empty is the switch bug, the script still thinks your in the old location. I didnt find that bug yet, somewhere in the chat script.
Alpha tester Posted on: 16-06-2008 17:50:07
Posts: 34



ok, but which that peasant bug i meant, that if i chose that admin option of give peasants, my soldiers dissapear, AND i cant build any new.
Developer Posted on: 16-06-2008 17:51:40
Posts: 3379



cant build any new? u sure you have enought resources?
Alpha tester Posted on: 16-06-2008 19:47:40
Posts: 34



yup, but I will check again, maybe I did something wrong anyway.
Member Posted on: 17-06-2008 13:16:26
Posts: 822



Bugs found by DEVIL (please post them in the right topic, DEVIL)

Bug 1

If you want to upgrade your main building in a village (not your starting)
you get this: This building can not be build on this location

This happens when you go to the main building(tent) ==> upgrade to level 2 ==> error

Bug 2
I've made 2 outposts and 1 village,
at the village it saids it is a military camp and I can't build anything, but on the map it looks like a village.

One of the outposts looks like an outpost,
and sids it is a military building where I can't build (sounds normal)

But the other outpost looks like an outpost on the map, but if you go to the area you can change the name and build buildings.

It seems that the village and the outpost has changed half :-)

next bug:
In the outpost (where I can build )
I've made a stable, and I can see the building,
I just wanted to upgrade it to lvl 2,
but what do I see, the building is build, but I need to upgrade to lvl 1 first? this can't be normal
Alpha tester Posted on: 17-06-2008 13:33:38
Posts: 151



sorry

but its not only the stable,
the most of the buildings.

You have to build them
and than to upgrade them to lvl 1
Alpha tester Posted on: 17-06-2008 13:58:15
Posts: 151



With the alpha reset,
the guild wasn't reset completely,
I nedded to make the guild, but when I made it,
I directly got 2 enemy guilds, that doesn't excist
I'm fighting against an invisible enemy That's really hard!:D

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] 5 [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

You have to register or login first before you are able to reply.
LoD is a free online rts game free online MMORPG