Home   -   News   -   Game Tour   -   Screenshots   -   Rules   -   Chat   -   Contact   -   Forum
pt ro hu de es
pl it no nl en
The Land of Destiny Hero welcomes you.
Role playing game or called MMORPG free browser game
Posts

Breadcrumbs to navigate the website Homepage / Forum / Bugs & errors / Alpha bugs



Topic: Alpha bugs Post reply

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] 6 [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

Alpha tester Posted on: 17-06-2008 14:45:06
Posts: 151



A new bug founded

You can only research in your main city.(debug:203|10)

I think the debug:203|10 may not be visible
Alpha tester Posted on: 17-06-2008 17:04:51
Posts: 151



In the alliance and guild section:

1) I've asked the Union of Emperors as a NAP
I didn't get an answer yet,
but if I go look to their guild
you can see they have a NAP sdsf or something like that and if you click on it you come at my guild?
and in my guild is says I haven't any NAP

2) In the alliance: The World Alliance
their stands as guilds: (only) D-War
but if you go look to The Union of Emperors you see that they are in the alliance,?
Developer Posted on: 17-06-2008 17:11:31
Posts: 3379



I cleared the nap/war database, some old data in it
Alpha tester Posted on: 18-06-2008 11:40:24
Posts: 151



bug:
if you want to do ' you automatic get /'
even if you change it back to ' and click save changes it automatic back went /'

thats why my guild name is: Devil/'s Warriors and the sentence in my alliance is: Together We/'re more powerfull...


I hav posted a lot of bugs above, so be sure you've seen them all
Developer Posted on: 18-06-2008 15:50:31
Posts: 3379



Yep, just keep posting them. We will fix them all at once in a few weeks.
Moderator Posted on: 21-06-2008 11:21:25
Posts: 543



when I click the give peasants button it deletes all my units.
Developer Posted on: 21-06-2008 11:23:40
Posts: 3379



jep not a bug
Moderator Posted on: 21-06-2008 11:36:17
Posts: 543



but it is annoying
Developer Posted on: 21-06-2008 11:37:24
Posts: 3379



its also used for resetting the units, so just dont use it then. just give resources->make a bunch of units->finish timers
Moderator Posted on: 25-06-2008 20:00:39
Posts: 461



when i buy some knights, it says 'recruiting completed, units will be ready in 10:32:37' but the recruitng has just begon, not yet finished

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] 6 [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

You have to register or login first before you are able to reply.
LoD is a free online rts game free online MMORPG