Home   -   News   -   Game Tour   -   Screenshots   -   Rules   -   Chat   -   Contact   -   Forum
pt ro hu de es
pl it no nl en
The Land of Destiny Hero welcomes you.
Role playing game or called MMORPG free browser game
Posts

Breadcrumbs to navigate the website Homepage / Forum / Bugs & errors / Alpha bugs



Topic: Alpha bugs Post reply

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] 7 [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

Moderator Posted on: 25-06-2008 20:20:32
Posts: 461



in the alliance system, risingempire.net isn't part of the DB alliance, but it's shown in they're description, but not in the decription of the alliance... 'also shown own empire' must be 'show own empire' without the n
Alpha tester Posted on: 01-07-2008 17:55:49
Posts: 31



I know there is being worked at balancing the building times. But when I try to upgrade my storehouse_2, I get the fault that I don't have enough resources, but I just asked for resources, so that isn't the problem. What's wrong?
Developer Posted on: 01-07-2008 18:09:00
Posts: 3379



Could be the switch bug, after you switch to a new location it something thinks your still on the old location. Try refreshing a few times after a switch and try again.
Developer Posted on: 01-07-2008 19:02:57
Posts: 3379



I checked it, and there were some wrong values in the database. u can try it again.
Alpha tester Posted on: 02-08-2008 19:00:12
Posts: 18



I was being besieged by a player in my territory so I went to attack it but in the battle report it said I attacked myself lol.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
I started my village and when I got to building a mine it said that both the iron and coal mines were available to build, but when I tried to build it it said the requirements weren't meet.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
30 seconds to build a catapult, those are some great engineers lol. I'm going to try and think of some estimates for the units.
Developer Posted on: 02-08-2008 21:29:47
Posts: 3379



will have a look at the first 2 bugs tomorrow.

units dont have correct times + costs yet.
Developer Posted on: 02-08-2008 21:40:30
Posts: 3379



Bug: units are lost if you take over a city, also normal units.
Alpha tester Posted on: 13-08-2008 14:13:48
Posts: 31



If I push on the button of the market I get the next message:
Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_VARIABLE, expecting ',' or ';' in /var/www/vhosts/alpha.landofdestiny.com/httpdocs/market.php on line 147
Alpha tester Posted on: 13-08-2008 14:47:30
Posts: 31



in my capital-village: On the place where I can build my lookout tower, the building-site gives me the possibility to build a militairy camp. That is not right is it?
Developer Posted on: 13-08-2008 16:27:33
Posts: 3379



should not be there, ill look into it

Page: [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] 7 [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20]

You have to register or login first before you are able to reply.
LoD is a free online rts game free online MMORPG